Please use english language
It is currently 29 Jun 2017, 14:21

All times are UTC


Forum rules


new topics are not allowed in this subsection, only replies.




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 70 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Fallout 4 0.311
PostPosted: 21 Dec 2016, 20:44 
Offline
*sensei*

Joined: 16 Mar 2013, 16:28
Posts: 358
Here you go;

https://1drv.ms/u/s!AnB6a-bT8xxuhCbQ5OQNmxdZVj_Y

Image

I didn't try to disable screen space reflections and other Bethesda FX that are still enabled there.
I will try it out with everything disabled to see if it ain't fighting with one of those FX shaders of theirs.

EDIT: tried to disable all Vanilla FX, even ones not in the launcher from the ini file, but keeps flickering.
That exact spot where i stand in that save game always makes it flicker, without exception, so it should be a good position.

_________________
Intel I5 CPU 4x3,6ghz, R9 290x 8GBVRam, 256GB SSD 2x, 1,5TB WD Caviar Green, Realtek HD Audio, 32GB 7-8-8-24 1600MHZ System RAM, W10 Pro.


Top
 Profile  
 
Tomoko
 Post subject: Re: Fallout 4 0.311
PostPosted: 22 Dec 2016, 00:19 
Offline
*blah-blah-blah maniac*
User avatar

Joined: 27 Dec 2011, 08:53
Posts: 11078
Location: St.Petersburg
It's wrong save, not by the game, but script extender

_________________
Core i5-4690K 3.5 GHz, 16 Gb ram, GeForce 650 Ti 2 Gb, X-Fi Xtreme Music, WinXP/Win7
I am INFP, not the brutal, godamnit.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fallout 4 0.311
PostPosted: 22 Dec 2016, 18:17 
Offline
*sensei*

Joined: 16 Mar 2013, 16:28
Posts: 358
OK, i'll go out of survival mode and save normally.

EDIT: try this one https://1drv.ms/u/s!AnB6a-bT8xxuhCeLthrU3XgMpolO

Standing at tenpines bluf there, looking at that mountain and if i slowly move the mouse, distant fog flickers from light to dark while moving the mouse.

_________________
Intel I5 CPU 4x3,6ghz, R9 290x 8GBVRam, 256GB SSD 2x, 1,5TB WD Caviar Green, Realtek HD Audio, 32GB 7-8-8-24 1600MHZ System RAM, W10 Pro.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fallout 4 0.311
PostPosted: 22 Dec 2016, 22:13 
Offline
*sensei*

Joined: 16 Mar 2013, 16:28
Posts: 358
Boris i have a question, how do you check if the player is in a interior cell ?
Cause some interiors where flagged in the creation kit as commonwealth exteriors, and when i set them to interior in the creation kit and play with the plugin ENB doesn't pick up that i am in a interior cell.

Going to try some more stuff to see if i can trigger that var

EDIT: OK, i found it, if i set the cell as interior cell, nothing happens in ENB, but if i untick "show Sky" from the form ENB sees it as an interior cell.
Isn't there a way you can intercept the "isInterior" variable from the Fallout exe ?
That would be much better, that way we can have interior cells set to interior, even if they have a skydome.
Cause i'm guessing you look for a skydome mesh to set exterior active is it not ?
The ïsInterior var would be more reliable too, it is always 0 when you are in a exterior worldspace.

If you can't hook into it, i can always make a esp plugin that calls isInterior and put it in a ini file or whatever.

_________________
Intel I5 CPU 4x3,6ghz, R9 290x 8GBVRam, 256GB SSD 2x, 1,5TB WD Caviar Green, Realtek HD Audio, 32GB 7-8-8-24 1600MHZ System RAM, W10 Pro.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fallout 4 0.311
PostPosted: 23 Dec 2016, 01:25 
Offline
*blah-blah-blah maniac*
User avatar

Joined: 27 Dec 2011, 08:53
Posts: 11078
Location: St.Petersburg
Thanks for save, i see the bug now (it's linked to game video options). Fixed, will be updated in next release.
Sky rendering is the trigger for interior/exterior. I can't use IsInterior call, it's too high binary dependency, people play even cracked old versions.

_________________
Core i5-4690K 3.5 GHz, 16 Gb ram, GeForce 650 Ti 2 Gb, X-Fi Xtreme Music, WinXP/Win7
I am INFP, not the brutal, godamnit.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fallout 4 0.311
PostPosted: 23 Dec 2016, 02:13 
Offline
*sensei*

Joined: 16 Mar 2013, 16:28
Posts: 358
You're welcome, and thank you too.

Damn, yeah i guess it's the best way to detect the sky, that's the only mesh that's always outside the entire length of a day.
I'll try to see if i can find a workaround, maybe put some fake dome in these interiors like Fallout 3 had.

EDIT: i already have an idea, i'll just make a little plugin that adds a imagespace to interior cells flagged as exterior to compensate for the difference in ENB's Interior/Exterior config.
Will only work for my own preset ofcourse.

_________________
Intel I5 CPU 4x3,6ghz, R9 290x 8GBVRam, 256GB SSD 2x, 1,5TB WD Caviar Green, Realtek HD Audio, 32GB 7-8-8-24 1600MHZ System RAM, W10 Pro.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fallout 4 0.311
PostPosted: 11 Jan 2017, 04:02 
Offline
*blah-blah-blah maniac*
User avatar

Joined: 27 Dec 2011, 08:53
Posts: 11078
Location: St.Petersburg
Version updated, download again
Fixed color correction alpha channel bug

_________________
Core i5-4690K 3.5 GHz, 16 Gb ram, GeForce 650 Ti 2 Gb, X-Fi Xtreme Music, WinXP/Win7
I am INFP, not the brutal, godamnit.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fallout 4 0.311
PostPosted: 11 Jan 2017, 16:43 
Offline
*sensei*

Joined: 16 Mar 2013, 16:28
Posts: 358
Thanks Boris !

_________________
Intel I5 CPU 4x3,6ghz, R9 290x 8GBVRam, 256GB SSD 2x, 1,5TB WD Caviar Green, Realtek HD Audio, 32GB 7-8-8-24 1600MHZ System RAM, W10 Pro.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fallout 4 0.311
PostPosted: 24 Jan 2017, 19:44 
Offline
*blah-blah-blah maniac*
User avatar

Joined: 27 Dec 2011, 08:53
Posts: 11078
Location: St.Petersburg
Version updated, download again
Added support of loading multiple plugins (.dllplugin extention) from "enbseries" folder. Previously they were loaded as proxy only and one file.

_________________
Core i5-4690K 3.5 GHz, 16 Gb ram, GeForce 650 Ti 2 Gb, X-Fi Xtreme Music, WinXP/Win7
I am INFP, not the brutal, godamnit.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fallout 4 0.311
PostPosted: 27 Jan 2017, 17:42 
Offline
*sensei*

Joined: 16 Mar 2013, 16:28
Posts: 358
Is this new dll loading functionality another way to include reshade or sweetfx dll's ?

_________________
Intel I5 CPU 4x3,6ghz, R9 290x 8GBVRam, 256GB SSD 2x, 1,5TB WD Caviar Green, Realtek HD Audio, 32GB 7-8-8-24 1600MHZ System RAM, W10 Pro.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 70 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group